Kworld passion

aka Korean World Passion

No MinWoo – ICON – Rose

Leave a comment

Name: No Minwoo (노민우)

Stage name: Rose, Icon

Born: May 29, 1986 in Japan

Hight / Weight: 185cm / 63kg

Extra info:

– Member of TRAX from 2004 – 2006, was known as Rose and was a drummer

– In 2013 he came back as singer under stage name ICON

– Can play drums, guitar and piano

Homepage – HP2 – HP-jp – Twitter – Facebook – Cafe – YouTube – Google+

Filmography:

Movies:

  • Story of wine (2008)
  • A frozen flower (2010)
  • Ghastly (2011)
  • Roaring currents (2014)

Dramas:

  • Detective Mr. Lee (2008)
  • Tae-hee, Hye-kyo, Ji-hyun (2009)
  • Mrs. Town (2009)
  • Jung Yak Yong – cameo (2009)
  • Pasta (2010)
  • My girlfriend is a gumiho (2010)
  • Rock, rock, rock (2010)
  • Midas (2011)
  • Full house Take 2 (2012)
  • Love expiration date – chinese (2012)
  • Monstar (2013)
  • The blade and petal (2013)
  • God`s gift – 14 days (2014)
  • The greatest wedding (2014)

Discography:

– OST:

  1. Story of wine (2009)
  2. My girlfriend is a gumiho – Trap (2010)
  3. Midas – Seulpheun Sarang; Sarangaedo doinayo (2011)
  4. Full House Take 2 – Touch; Sad Touch; Hello hello (2012)
  5. Love expiration date – 1 minute 1 second (2013)
  6. God`s gift – 14 days – Snake eyes; Heaven (2014)

 

– Album:

Music videos:

  • Trax videos until 2006
  • Rockstar (11 may 2013)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s