Kworld passion

aka Korean World Passion

K.WILL

Leave a comment

Name: Kim Hyungsoo  – 김형수

Stage name: K.will – 케이윌

Born: December 30, 1981 in Gwangju, South Korea

Hight / Weight: 178cm / 69kg

Extra info:

– before his debut he was street performer, backup singer

– Debuted in 2005 with a song track for drama Love to kill

– Under:

Big Hit Entertainment (2006 – 2007)

Starship Entertainment (2008 – )

– Label mate with Sistar and Boyfriend

– normally doesn’t appear in his music videos

Homepage – Twitter – Facebook – Cafe – YouTube

Discography:

– OST:

  1. A love to kill – Dream (2005)
  2. Syndrome – Like a fool (2006)
  3. War of money – Moon setting alone (2007)
  4. Sejong the great – Wish (2008)
  5. Wedding dress – Pond of tears ft Dynamic duo (2009)
  6. Boat – 1 drop per second ft Dynamic duo (2009)
  7. Brilliant legacy – Love is punishment (2009)
  8. Soul special – They can’t love (2009)
  9. Obstetrics and gynecology doctors – Not so far as my love (2010)
  10. President – Sun (2010)
  11. The greatest love – Real love song (2011)
  12. The king 2 hearts – My love is crying (2012)
  13. Arang and the magistrate – You are love (2012)
  14. Cheongdam-dong Alice – Love like this (2012)
  15. My love from a star – Like a star (2014)
  16. Pinocchio – The only person (2014)

– Album:

> Studio Album:

  • Left Heart (March 6, 2007)
  • Missing you (November 5, 2009)
  • The third album  – Part 1 (October 11, 2012)

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx  – Part 2: Love Blossom (April 4, 2013)

> Extended plays:

  • Dropping the tears (March 31, 2009)
  • My heart beating (March 10, 2011)
  • I need you (February 14, 2012)
  • Will in FALL (October 18, 2013)
  • One fine day (June 26, 2014)

– Singels:

> As lead artist:

  • Left Heart (2007)
  • Will do (2007)
  • Love 119 ft MC Mong (2008)
  • Dropping the tears (2009)
  • 1 drop per second ft Dynamic Duo (2009)
  • Chocolate ft Mario (2009)
  • Missing you (2009)
  • Hypnosis ft Outsider (2009)
  • Present ft Eun Jiwon (2010)
  • Amazed (2011)
  • My heart beating (2011)
  • Speechless (2011)
  • I hate myself (2012)
  • I need you (2012)
  • We never go alone (2012)
  • Please don`t (2012)
  • Love blossom (2013)
  • You don`t know love (2013)
  • Day 1 (2014)

> As featured artist

  • Come 2 me – Uhm Junghwa (2006)
  • Music – Epik High (2007)
  • I introduce my girl friend – Taw (2009)
  • Dont say anything – JP Kim (2010)
  • We really loved each other – Navi (2010)
  • Barely alive – The name (2011)

> As collab

  • Snowy village (2009)
  • After the bus left – Miryo (2010)
  • Pink Romance – Starship planet (2011)
  • White love – Starship planet (2012)
  • Even if you play – Chakun (2013)
  • Peppermint chocolate – Mamamoo ft Wheesung (2014)

Music videos:

  • Hypnosis (2009)
  • Love 119 (2010)
  • Girl meets love (2010)
  • Present (2010)
  • My heart beating (2011)
  • Cant open up my lips (2011)
  • I need you (2012)
  • We never go alone – for Imperial Campaign (2012)
  • Please dont (2012)
  • Love blossom (April 2013)
  • You don’t know love (October 2013)
  • Perfume  – Jeon Woosung (NOEL) (December 17, 2013)
  • Peppermint chocolate – Mamamoo ft Wheesung (February 10, 2014)
  • Day 1 (June 25, 2014)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s